Locating the Honours Co-ordinator for your Faculty

Who are the Honours Co-ordinators in my Faculty?

Arts and Law

Anthropology and Sociology Dr Gregory Acciaioli (+61 8) 6488 2151
Archaeology Dr Sven Ouzman (+61 8) 6488 2151
Asian Studies (including Asian languages) Associate Professor David Bourchier (+61 8) 6488 2151
Classics and Ancient History (including classical languages) Dr Neil O'Sullivan  (+61 8) 6488 1173
Communication and Media Studies Associate Professor Helen Fordham (+61 8) 6488 2151
English and Cultural Studies Assoc/Prof Ned Curthoys (+61 8) 6488 1173
European Studies (including European Languages) Professor Helen Jaccomard (+61 8) 6488 1173
History Dr Ethan Blue (+61 8) 6488 1227
History of Art Dr Susanne Meurer (+61 8) 6488 2582
Indigenous Knowledge, History and Heritage School of Indigenous Studies (+61 8) 6488 2091
Law and Society Dr Marilyn Bromberg (+61 8) 6488 2945
Linguistics Dr Maia Ponsonnet (+61 8) 6488 2151
Music Dr Cecilia Sun (+61 8) 6488 7835
Philosophy

Dr Miri Albahari


(+61 8) 6488 1173
Political Science and International Relations Alexander Davis (+61 8) 6488 2151
Urban and Regional Planning School of Earth and Environment (+61 8) 6488 2666
Work and Employment Relations UWA Business School (+61 8) 6488 2780

Business School (Undergraduate)

Accounting and Finance Associate Professor Joey Weling Yang (+61 8) 6488 2916
Economics Associate Professor Elisa Birch (+61 8) 6488 1444
Marketing Assistant Professor Paul Harrigan

(+61 8) 6488 1979

Management/Human Resource Management/Employment Relations Dr Donella Caspersz (+61 8) 6488 2927

Design and Education

Landscape Architecture W/Prof Tony Blackwell (+61 8) 6488 1566

Engineering and Mathematical Sciences

School of Computer Science and Software Engineering (CSSE) Assistant Professor Wei Liu (+61 8) 6488 3095
School of Mathematics and Statistics Dr Gopalan Nair (+61 8) 6488 3377

Health and Medical Sciences

School of Dentistry Professor Linda Slack-Smith (+61 8) 6457 7874
School of Medicine Dr Jane Allan (+61 8) 6151 1159
School of Allied Health Assoc/Prof Richard Allcock (+61 8) 9346 2993
School of Population and Global Health Dr Karen Martin (+61 8) 6488 1267
School of Biomedical Sciences Assoc/Prof Kimberley Strong (+61 8) 6457 1576

Science

Agricultural Science Dr Kenneth Flower (+61 8) 6488 4576
Anatomy and Human Biology Dr Archa Fox
Dr Gavin Pinniger
Dr Jeremy Smith

(+61 8) 6488 3297
(+61 8) 6488 3380
(+61 8) 6488 8688

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Associate Professor Joshua Mylne (+61 8) 6488 4415
Biotechnology Dr Andrew Whiteley (+61 8) 6488 8103
Botany Dr Pieter Poot            (+61 8) 6488 2491
Chemistry Associate Professor Keith Stubbs (+61 8) 6488 2725
Conservation Biology Dr Pieter Poot (+61 8) 6488 2491
Environmental Science Dr Matthias Leopold (+61 8) 6488 2769
Genetics Associate Professor Joshua Mylne (+61 8) 6488 4415
Geographical Science Dr Natasha Pauli (+61 8) 6488 3546
Geology Dr Alan Aitken (+61 8) 6488 7147
Marine Science Dr Jane Price (+61 8) 6488 1469
Natural Resource Management Associate Professor Benedict White (+61 8) 6488 3409
Neuroscience Dr Helmy Mulders
Dr Jennifer Rodger
(+61 8) 6488 3321
(+61 8) 6488 2245
Physics Dr Paul Abbott (+61 8) 6488 2734
Physiology Dr Archa Fox
Dr Gavin Pinniger
Dr Jeremy Smith
(+61 8) 6488 3297
(+61 8) 6488 3380
(+61 8) 6488 8688
Psychology Dr Allison Fox and Professor David Badcock (+61 8) 6488 3264 (Dr Fox) 
(+61 8) 6488 3243 (Prof. Badcock)
Science Communication Dr Heather Bray (+61 8) 6488 2508
Sport Science, Exercise and Health Dr Paul Fournier (+61 8) 6488 1356
Zoology Dr Jan Hemmi
Dr Amanda Ridley
(+61 8) 6488 3117
(+61 8) 6488 3740

Was this answer helpful?