Locating Honours Co-ordinators

Who are the Honours Co-ordinators?

Arts and Law

Anthropology and Sociology Dr Larissa Sexton-Finck (+61 8) 6488 7249
Archaeology Dr Larissa Sexton-Finck (+61 8) 6488 7249
Asian Studies (including Asian languages) Dr Larissa Sexton-Finck (+61 8) 6488 7249
Classics and Ancient History (including classical languages) Dr Neil O'Sullivan  (+61 8) 6488 1173
Communication and Media Studies Dr Larissa Sexton-Finck (+61 8) 6488 7249
English and Cultural Studies Associate Professor Tanya Dalziell (+61 8) 6488 1173
European Studies (including European Languages) Professor Alexandra Ludewig (+61 8) 6488 1173
History (including Gender Studies) Dr Jeremy Martens
(+61 8) 6488 1173
History of Art Dr Susanne Meurer (+61 8) 6488 2064
Law and Society Claire Kaylock (+61 8) 6488 3642
Linguistics Dr Larissa Sexton-Finck (+61 8) 6488 7249
Music Dr Cecilia Sun (+61 8) 6488 7835
Philosophy

Dr Miri Albahari

(+61 8) 6488 1173
Political Science and International Relations Dr Larissa Sexton-Finck (+61 8) 6488 7249
Urban and Regional Planning Dr Paul Maginn (+61 8) 6488 2711
Work and Employment Relations UWA Business School (+61 8) 6488 2780

Business School (Undergraduate)

Accounting and Finance Associate Professor Joey Weling Yang (+61 8) 6488 2916
Economics Associate Professor Elisa Birch (+61 8) 6488 1444
Marketing Assistant Professor Paul Harrigan

(+61 8) 6488 1979

Management/Human Resource Management/Employment Relations Dr Donella Caspersz (+61 8) 6488 2927

Design and Education

Landscape Architecture W/Prof Tony Blackwell (+61 8) 6488 1566

Engineering and Mathematical Sciences

School of Computer Science and Software Engineering (CSSE) Dr Chris McDonald (+61 8) 6488 2533
School of Mathematics and Statistics Dr Gopalan Nair (+61 8) 6488 3377

Health and Medical Sciences

School of Dentistry Professor Linda Slack-Smith (+61 8) 6457 7874
School of Medicine Dr Jane Allan (+61 8) 6151 1159
School of Allied Health Assoc/Prof Richard Allcock (+61 8) 9346 2993
School of Population and Global Health Dr Karen Martin (+61 8) 6488 1267
School of Biomedical Sciences Assoc/Prof Kimberley Strong (+61 8) 6457 1576

Science

Agricultural Science Dr Kenneth Flower (+61 8) 6488 4576
Anatomy and Human Biology Dr Archa Fox
Dr Gavin Pinniger
Dr Jeremy Smith

(+61 8) 6488 3297
(+61 8) 6488 3380
(+61 8) 6488 8688

Biochemistry and Molecular Biology Associate Professor Joshua Mylne (+61 8) 6488 4415
Biotechnology Dr Andrew Whiteley (+61 8) 6488 8103
Botany Dr Pieter Poot            (+61 8) 6488 2491
Chemistry Associate Professor Keith Stubbs (+61 8) 6488 2725
Conservation Biology Dr Pieter Poot (+61 8) 6488 2491
Environmental Science Dr Matthias Leopold (+61 8) 6488 2769
Genetics Associate Professor Joshua Mylne (+61 8) 6488 4415
Geographical Science Dr Natasha Pauli (+61 8) 6488 3546
Geology Dr Alan Aitken (+61 8) 6488 7147
Marine Science Dr Jane Price (+61 8) 6488 1469
Natural Resource Management Associate Professor Benedict White (+61 8) 6488 3409
Neuroscience Dr Helmy Mulders
Dr Jennifer Rodger
(+61 8) 6488 3321
(+61 8) 6488 2245
Physics Dr Paul Abbott (+61 8) 6488 2734
Physiology Dr Archa Fox
Dr Gavin Pinniger
Dr Jeremy Smith
(+61 8) 6488 3297
(+61 8) 6488 3380
(+61 8) 6488 8688
Psychology  Dr Jason Bell (+61 8)6488 3231
Science Communication Dr Heather Bray (+61 8) 6488 2508
Sport Science, Exercise and Health Dr Paul Fournier (+61 8) 6488 1356
Zoology Dr Jan Hemmi
Dr Amanda Ridley
(+61 8) 6488 3117
(+61 8) 6488 3740
 

Was this answer helpful?